Top Social Icons

Responsive Full Width Ad

Left Sidebar
Left Sidebar
Featured News
Right Sidebar
Right Sidebar

Thursday, 10 October 2019

Traditional rulers that endorsed Gov Obiano's Kill and Pay ₦500,000 Policy Exposed, see list



October 10, 2019 | The Biafra Times

It’s no longer news that the governor of Anambara state, Willie Obiano, rates the life of an average Igbo Man at ₦500,000. And rather than ban the activities of terrorist Fulani herdsmen who have been raping and killing our people, the governor chose to explore the business side of the coin, charging Miyetti Allah – the parent body of terrorist herdsmen – the sum of ₦500,000 for each person they kill. In the governor’s view, the life of an Igbo man is valued in cash, and come to that, is worth ₦500,000 only.
 
Saddened by this ugly development, our roving news crew took the pains to dig deeper into the matter and in doing so, came to the shocking realization that the governor actually acted in connivance with some traditional rulers in the state. Furthering investigations therefore, our journalists were able to dig up the names of the thoughtless traditional rulers who, although see the day-to-day grief of the villagers, have suppressed their conscience to support such morbid business of exchanging life for money. Below is the list:

NJIKOKA LGA
  1. H.R.H Igwe Mbamalu Okeke of Abagana,                     
  2. H.RH, Igwe Chijioke Nwankwo of Nawfia.           
  3. H.R.H Igwe Mike Okeke Uche of Enuguagidi.                              
  4. H.R.H Ralph Ekpe  Okpalanakana 3 of Enugwukwu Umunri.                
  5. H.R.H Igwe Mark Ike Oriobu of Nimo.                  
  6. H.R.H Igwe L.N Ezenwata Abba.               

DUNUKOFIA LGA
  1. HRH Igwe Emeka Iluno o Ifitedunu.                  
  2. Umunachi - Barr Ikechukwu Odino PG 08037064597.                     
  3. Ukwulu - HRH Igwe Peter Uyanna Ezedike of Ukwulu.                              

IDEMILI NORTH         
  1.  OBOSI - H.R.H Igwe Iweka Chukwudubem of Obosi                                      
  2. Nkpor -  Onowu Emmanuel Udeze.                 
  3. Ogidi -  HRH Igwe Ezeodi Onyido Ezechukwulumuagha 1.        
  4. Umoji -  Odezuligbo Christopher Nnedu               
  5. Oraukwu - HRH Igwe chinenyeze 2 Igwe DR Emeka Onuorah

ANAMBRA SOUTH SENATORIAL
  1. Ifte Nanka igwe Godwin Eziro
  2. Pg Benard Onyekwelu.
  3. OKO - Igwe Laz Ekwueme Ezioko.
  4. Igwe  micheal Okechukwu Ugwu Awgbu.
  5. Igwe C.O. Okeke d 3,
  6. Obinikpa Village Amokpara - Igwe Fedric Chidozie Okoli
  7. Ndioha Village Ndiokpara Eze -  A. E. Emma.Orumb Nt.Nanka.


AGUATA L.G.A.
  1. IGBOUKWU- Igwe Martin Ezeh LATE.   
  2. ORAERI- Emmanuel Nriagu.   
  3. ISUOFIA- Con. Nmuoghalu.   
  4. UGA- Chidi Ezewugo.  
  5. UMUONA- Humphrey .O.Ejesieme.   
  6. IKENGA- Arfred Ezeobi.   
  7. EKWULUOBIA- Emmanuel Onyeneke.   
  8. EZINIFITE- Igwe Bob Orji   
  9. AGULUEZECHUKWU- Igwe Eberendu.   
  10. UMUCHU-   G.O. Ezechukwu.  
  11. ACHANA- Chuma Okadigbo.   
  12. NKPULOGWU- Moses Obidikwe.   
  13. AKPO- Jonathan Oparaeze.   
  14. AMAESI- Paul Egbuacho.

NNEWI NORTH L.G.A.
  1. Igwe Kenneth Orizu the 3rd. Igwe Nnewi

NNEWI SOUTH L.G.A.
  1. OSUMENYI - BRO CELESTIN OBIOGUATU (P.G) 
  2. AKWAIHEDI - WISDOM ONEBUNNE(IGWE) 
  3. AMICHI - OFORBUIKE (IGWE)
  4. UKPOR - L.ONYIMADU (IGWE)
  5. EKWURUMIRI - G.O UMEANADU (IGWE)
  6. AZUIBGO - MBACHIRIOBI (IGWE)
  7.  ULUBI - EZEOHAZURUME (IGWE)
  8. EZINIFTE - ANAYO OBIKA (IGWE)
  9. UTUH - ILOMUANYA (IGWE).

EKWUSIGO L.G.A.
  1. IGWE DR. DANIEL UDOJI OF ORAIFITE  ANCIENT KINGDOM 08031338762
  2. Ihembosi - Ajeh, Matthias Uzokwe, (Akonobi of Ihembosi) 07030819598.
  3. Ichi - Igwe Lawrence Okonkwo (Ugo-dinaobi) 08038907588.
  4. Ozubulu - Nnamdi Oluche, (Ezeugodinobi Okeife) 08035532943.

ORUMBA SOUTH L.G.A.
  1.  lgwe Promise Eze (Abilikete of Umunze) 
  2.  Igwe Thomas Ognumbiaka (Owerre Ezukala)
  3.  Igwe Emmamuel Okoro (Ogbunka)
  4.  Igwe Ozoemena (Umuomaku)
  5.  Igwe Samuel Uche (Ezira)
  6. Igwe M.N. Okoli (Akpu)
  7. Igwe Benson Ofu (ihite)
  8. Igwe Clifford Okeke (_nawfija)
  9. PG Uchenna Madubuife (nawfija) 
  10. Igwe F.O.Iheoku (Ogboji)
  11. Igwe Bennard Emejuo (Eziagu)

IHIALA L.G.A.
  1. Ihiala - Igwe Thomas Obidiegwu, Oluoha the 17th. Okohia Ihiala Town 08111219929.
  2. Okija Town - Igwe Emeka Okezie Okoye of Okija Town.
  3. Uli Town - Igwe Demian Onyekaonwu from Amamputu Uli.
  4. Mbosi Town - Igwe Dr. Oluoha Gregory Nwokeora, Umuezike Mbosi Town.
  5. Lilu Town - Igwe Godson Onyedili (Igwe Ikenga).
  6. Ubuluisiuzo Town - Igwe J.I. Ozulumba, Ezedum the 2nd, Ubahuogu Ubuluisiuzo.
  7. Osumuoghu Town - P.G., Chika Muomaihe Ezeala Osumuoghu Town.
  8. Isseke Town - Igwe Emmanuel Nnabuife the second, Edeke Isseke Town.
  9. Amaoka Town - Igwe Obiriolemgbe in Amaoka.
  10. Azia Town - P.G Kenneth Mmaduako, Azia Town.

AYAMELUM L.G.A.
  1. UMUEJE - IGWE ELIAS NNELI (IGWE NTANCHARA)
  2. OMASI - IGWE BENJAMINE OKEJI (EZEDIORA MMA 1)
  3. IFITE OGWARI - IGWE ALPHONUS I. OFUEBE (IGWE OGIDIGA 1)
  4. UMUMBO - IGWE SIMEON CHIDUBE (ABOO 1 OF UMUMBO) 
  5. IGBAKWU - IGWE PROF. ONUORA (NWUNERI)
  6. ANAKU - IGWE OBALIM OFORKANSI (IGWE UDO 1 OF ANAKU)
  7. OMOR - IGWE KRISORAL ORANU CHIDUME (IGWE IGWULUBE I OF OMOR)

ANAMBRA EAST L.G.A.
  1. IGBARIAM - Igwe Nkeli Nzekwe (Okalakwu Igbariam)
  2. UMUERI - HRM Igwe Sir Ben Emeka (Oke-Ebo II)
  3. UMU-OBA ANAM - Igwe Ekwealor (Oba Agu of Umu-oba)
  4. NSUGBE - Igwe Victor Ntoka
  5. ENUGWU AGULERI - Eze Augustine Chukwuemeka Ekwealor (Eze Aka ji Ovo Igbo, Iduu the 34th)
  6. AGULERI - Dr Mike Idigo (Eze Udo Aguleri, Idigo the 4th)
  7. EZIAGULU OTU AGULERI - Udorji Ikegbune (Oji Odor of Eziagulu Otu Aguleri)
  8. MKPUNANDO AGULERI - Alex Anakpulu Edezunu (Eze Udo 1 of Mkpunando Aguleri)
  9. ENUGWU OTU AGULERI - Emmanuel Nnacheta (Igwe Agagba IDUU 1 of Enugwu Otu Aguleri)

AWKA NORTH             
  1. HRH Christopher Nnaegbuna 08037414966 & 08088789660 Igwe Ebenebe.                 
  2. Ugbenu - Igwe L.O Egwuonwu Dibia of Ugbenu                                   
  3. Amanuke -  Igwe Benedict Okafor

ANAOCHA LGA 
  1. ICHIDA - HRH Igwe Charles Ezeudogu                
  2. ADAZI- ENU - HRH Igwe Alphonus Okpalaecheku                       
  3. NENI - HRH Igwe Damian Onwuamaeze.                       
  4. ADAZI- ANI - HRH Igwe Robert Nwankwor.                            
  5. OBELEDU - HRH Igwe A .C Oragwam        
  6. AGULU - HRH Igwe Innocent Obodoakor.                            
  7. ADAZI-NNUKWU - HRH Igwe Prof Augustine Obiekezie.                              
  8. NRI - HRH Igwe  Obidiegwu Onyeso.                                  
  9. AKWAEZE - HRH  Igwe Christopher Okpala.                                   
  10. AGULUIZIIGBO - HRH Igwe A.N Ezeaniekwe

ONITSHA
  1. His Majesty Nnaemeka Achebe (Obi of Onitsha) Traditional  Rulers in Anambra West LGA
  2. HRM Nwoji Onyeaka (Traditional ruler of Ezi-Anam Kingdom)
  3. HRM Okeke Nwaozoekwe (Traditional ruler of  Oroma-etiti Anam Kingdom)
  4. HRM Obadile Okeke (Traditional  ruler of Umuenwelum-Anam Kingdom)
  5. HRM Sylvester Nneolisa (Traditional ruler  of Ivite-Anam Kingdom)
  6. HRM Onyeachonam Anidebe (Traditional  ruler of Iyiorah-Anam Kingdom)
  7. HRM Ojaadi Akwaoba(Traditional ruler of  Ukwalla Kingdom)
  8. HRM Ekwegbeli Ejumade ( Traditional  ruler of Owelle Kingdom)
  9. HRM Udoji Okwute (Traditional  ruler of Innoma Kingdom)
  10. HRM Egwuenu Sunday (Traditional  ruler of Alaa Kingdom)
  11. HRM Edoziuno Nwabuwanne (Traditional  ruler of Nzam Kingdom)
  12. HRM Chukwuka Oke-Ebo (Traditional ruler of Odekpe Kingdom)


ABATETE - HRH Igwe Emeka Efobi, Edeogu2 of Abatete

EZIOWELLE - HRH Igwe Okonkwo Edusi mike of Eziowelle

AWKA SOUTH 
  1. Awka HRH Igwe Gibson Nwoso & Augustine Ndigwe ( seems there are contesting)    
  2. Nibo - HRH Igwe MC Ngene.         
  3. UMUAWULU -  HRH Igwe Juel Egwuonwu.                           
  4. NBAUKWU - HRH Igwe Peter Nweke Anugwu.                               
  5. ISIAGU_- HRH Augustine Nwankwo.                           
  6. OKPUNO - HRH Igwe S.I Okafor.         
  7. AMAWBIA - (HRH     Igwe Denis I Ezebilo.                                   
  8. NISE - HRH Igwe Romanus Ilo

OYI L.G.A.

NTEJE - HRH Roland Odegbo IGWE NTEJE
UMUNYA - HRH Igwe Chris Chinedu Onyekwuluje Umunya


OGBARU L.G.A.
  1. ODEKPE - HRH Emmanuel Chima Onyia, Okakwu 6th of Odekpe
  2. AMAYI - HRH Igwe Emmanuel Nduka Mbanefo, Ede of Amiyi
  3. OGBAKUBA - Igwe Paul Afubelu
  4. AKILI OZUZO - HRH Igwe Ogugua Johnny
  5. UMUNANKWO - HRH Igwe Fidelix Nsofor, Onye Ego 1 of Umunankwo
  6. OSSOMALA - HRH Okakwu Victor Awogu C., Atamanya of Ossomala
  7. OGWUANIOCHA - HRH Oliver Chike Nnaji, Amali Nwaeze.
  8. OHITA - HRH DR. N. I. Esmai
  9. MPUTU - HRH Igwe F. Odebe
  10. UMUZU - HRH Igwe E. U. Okwudili
  11. OKWU IKPELE - HRH Igwe V. B. C. Onyema 111
  12. OKPUNO - HRH Igwe Engr. S. I. Okafor
  13. ATANI - HRH Igwe Augustine Azuka Ngoddy

Contact us: [email protected]
Instagram: biafrawriters
Twitter:  @BiafraWriters
Publisher: Charles Opanwa

No comments

Post a Comment

Responsive Full Width Ad

Copyright © 2019 The Biafra Times
Loading...